Results

Standard Platform League Results 2016

Round Robin Pool A – Results

1
UChile Robotics Team
1 : 2
HULKs
1
Bembelbots
0 : 0
UPennalizers
1
UChile Robotics Team
2 : 0
UPennalizers
1
Bembelbots
0 : 2
HULKs
1
UChile Robotics Team
5 : 0
Bembelbots
1
UPennalizers
3 : 0
HULKs

Pool A – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
UChile Robotics Team
21082+66A1
HULKs - Hamburg Ultra Legendary Kickers
2104406A2
UPennalizers
11132+14A3
Bembelbots
02107-71A4

Round Robin Pool B – Results

1
UT Austin Villa
8 : 0
Linköping Humanoids
1
Dutch Nao Team
0 : 0
SPQR Team
1
UT Austin Villa
6 : 0
SPQR Team
1
Linköping Humanoids
0 : 0
Dutch Nao Team
1
UT Austin Villa
6 : 0
Dutch Nao Team
1
SPQR Team
0 : 0
Linköping Humanoids

Pool B – Penalty Shootout

B1
SPQR Team
1 : 0
Dutch Nao Team

Pool B – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
UT Austin Villa
300200+209B1
SPQR Team
01206-62B2
Dutch Nao Team
01206-62B3
Linköping Humanoids
01208-82B4

Round Robin Pool C – Results

1
Camellia Dragons
1 : 1
RoboEireann
1
Northern Bites
2 : 0
DAInamite
1
RoboEireann
0 : 1
Northern Bites
1
DAInamite
1 : 0
Camellia Dragons
1
Camellia Dragons
0 : 0
Northern Bites
1
DAInamite
3 : 0
RoboEireann

Pool C – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
Northern Bites
20130+37C1
DAInamite
21042+26C2
Camellia Dragons
01212-12C3
RoboEireann
02115-41C4

Round Robin Pool D – Results

1
Z-Knipsers
0 : 3
RoboCanes
1
Philosopher
0 : 1
Austrian Kangaroos
1
RoboCanes
3 : 0
Austrian Kangaroos
1
Philosopher
0 : 0
Z-Knipsers
1
Z-Knipsers
0 : 1
Austrian Kangaroos
1
Philosopher
1 : 1
RoboCanes

Pool D – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
RoboCanes
20171+67D1
Austrian Kangaroos
21023-66D2
Philosopher
01212-12D3
Z-Knipsers
02104-41D4

Round Robin Pool E – Results

1
Berlin United
1 : 0
UNSW Australia
1
NTU RoboPAL
3 : 0
MRL SPL
1
UNSW Australia
1 : 0
MRL SPL
1
Berlin United
0 : 0
MRL SPL
1
NTU RoboPAL
0 : 1
Berlin United
1
UNSW Australia
0 : 0
NTU RoboPAL

Pool E – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
Berlin United - Nao Team Humboldt (BU-NaoTH)
20120+27E1
NTU RoboPAL
11131+24E2
MRL SPL
11113-24E3
UNSW Australia
02102-21E4

Round Robin Pool F – Results

1
B-Human
4 : 0
Nao-Team HTWK
1
TJArk
1 : 2
Nao Devils Dortmund
1
Nao-Team HTWK
0 : 1
TJArk
1
Nao Devils Dortmund
0 : 2
B-Human
1
B-Human
5 : 0
TJArk
1
Nao Devils Dortmund
2 : 0
Nao-Team HTWK

Pool F – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
B-Human
300110+119F1
Nao Devils Dortmund
21043+16F2
TJArk
12027-53F4
Nao-Team HTWK
03007-70F4

Play-In Round

X1
SPQR Team
2 : 0
Camellia Dragons
X2
HULKs
3 : 0
Philosopher
X3
Austrian Kangaroos
1 : 2
UPennalizers
X4
DAInamite
3 : 2
Dutch Nao Team

Outdoor Semi Finals

OS1
Berlin United
0 : 2
Nao Devils Dortmund
OS2
B-Human
7 : 0
NTU RoboPAL

Outdoor 3rd Place

O3P
Berlin United
2 : 0
NTU RoboPAL

Outdoor Final

OF
Nao Devils Dortmund
1 : 0
DAInamite

Round Robin Pool G – Results

2
UChile Robotics Team
3 : 0
Berlin United
2
SPQR Team
0 : 1
MRL SPL
2
Berlin United
4 : 0
SPQR Team
2
MRL SPL
0 : 5
UChile Robotics Team
2
Berlin United
2 : 0
MRL SPL
2
SPQR Team
1 : 4
UChile Robotics Team

Round G – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
UChile Robotics Team
300121+119G1
Berlin United - Nao Team Humboldt (BU-NaoTH)
21063+36G2
MRL SPL
12017-63G3
SPQR Team
3019-80G4

Round Robin Pool H – Results

2
UT Austin Villa
4 : 2
Nao Devils Dortmund
2
HULKs
1 : 0
UNSW Australia
2
Nao Devils Dortmund
6 : 0
HULKs
2
UNSW Australia
0 : 5
UT Austin Villa
2
HULKs
0 : 4
UT Austin Villa
2
Nao Devils Dortmund
5 : 0
UNSW Australia

Pool H – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
UT Austin Villa
300132+119H1
Nao Devils Dortmund
210134+96H2
HULKs - Hamburg Ultra Legendary Kickers
120110-93H3
UNSW Australia
030011-110H4

Round Robin Pool I – Results

2
Northern Bites
2 : 0
NTU RoboPAL
2
Nao-Team HTWK
2 : 0
UPennalizers
2
NTU RoboPAL
0 : 6
Nao-Team HTWK
2
UPennalizers
0 : 0
Northern Bites
2
NTU RoboPAL
0 : 1
UPennalizers
2
Northern Bites
0 : 5
Nao-Team HTWK

Pool I – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
Nao-Team HTWK
300130+139I1
UPennalizers
11112-14I2
Northern Bites
11125-34I5
NTU RoboPAL
03009-90I4

Round Robin Pool J – Results

2
B-Human
7 : 0
RoboCanes
2
DAInamite
2 : 3
TJArk
2
RoboCanes
2 : 0
DAInamite
2
B-Human
9 : 0
TJArk
2
B-Human
8 : 0
DAInamite
2
RoboCanes
0 : 2
TJArk

Pool J – Standings

WLDGFGAGDPtsRank
B-Human
300240+249J1
TJArk
210511-66J2
RoboCanes
12029-73J3
DAInamite
030213-110J4

Play-IN Round

X5
Nao Devils Dortmund
8 : 0
RoboCanes
X6
Berlin United
3 : 1
Northern Bites
X7
TJArk
2 : 1
HULKs
X8
UPennalizers
1 : 0
MRL SPL

Quarter Finals

Q1
UChile Robotics Team
3 : 2
Nao Devils Dortmund
Q2
UT Austin Villa
6 : 1
Berlin United
Q3
Nao-Team HTWK
8 : 2
TJArk
Q4
B-Human
10 : 0
UPennalizers

Semi Finals

S1
UChile Robotics Team
1 : 6
B-Human
S2
UT Austin Villa
3 : 2
Nao-Team HTWK

3rd Place

3rd Place
UChile Robotics Team
1 : 4
Nao-Team HTWK

Final

Final
B-Human
3 : 0
UT Austin Villa